TDC 2016 – 2017 Dance Class Schedule

Sep 1, 2016 – Aug 31, 2017

 

Policies/Tuition >

Register Now >

Printable Schedule (as shown | calendar)

Studio C

Studio D

Monday

8:30-10:00 am

On Fire Fit/Booty Ballet (on-hold)

 

10:00-11:00 am

KM Laugh & Learn

3:30-4:30 pm

Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (3-4)

 

2:30-3:30 pm

KM Young Child 1

4:30-5:30 pm

Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (5-6)

 

3:30-4:30 pm

KM Young Child 3

5:30-6:30 pm

Tap I

 

4:30-5:30 pm

Ballet I

6:30-7:30 pm

Pre Hip-Hop

 

5:30-7:00 pm

Ballet III

7:30-8:30 pm

Urban Motion

 

7:00-8:00 pm

Beginning Pointe

8:30-10:30 pm

FUSE

 

8:00-9:00 pm

Private (Reserved)

 

 

 

Tuesday

9:00-10:00 am

Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (3-4)

 

9:00-10:00 am

KM Sing & Play

3:30-4:30 pm

Tap/Jazz (6-8)

 

10:00-11:00 am

KM Move & Groove

4:30-5:30 pm

Minuettes

 

11:00-12:00 pm

KM Cuddle & Bounce

5:30-6:30 pm

Adult Tap (on-hold)

 

3:30-4:30 pm

Teen Ballet

6:30-8:00 pm

Jazz III

 

4:30-5:30 pm

Ballet II-III

8:00-9:00 pm

Senior Team

 

5:30-6:30 pm

Contemporary

 

 

 

6:30-7:30 pm

Adult Ballet

 

 

 

7:30-9:00 pm

Lyrical

 

 

 

Wednesday

9:00-10:00 am

Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (3-4)

 

9:00-10:00 am

Mommy & Me

3:30-4:30 pm

Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (5-6)

 

3:30-4:30 pm

Pre-Ballet I

4:30-5:30 pm

Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (3-4)

 

4:30-5:30 pm

Ballet I-II

5:30-6:30 pm

Jazz I-II

 

6:00-7:30 pm

Ballet III-IV

6:30-7:30 pm

Intermediate Team

 

7:30-8:30 pm

Pointe I

7:30-8:30 pm

Ballroom (on-hold)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

10:00-11:00 am

KM Wiggle & Grow

 

9:00-10:00 am

KM All Ages

11:00-12:00 pm

KM Laugh & Learn

 

10:00-11:30 am

Ballet III

3:30-4:30 pm

Jazz I

 

3:30-4:30 pm

Boys Ballet

4:30-5:30 pm

Mini Team

 

4:30-5:30 pm

Ballet II

5:30-6:30 pm

Tap II

 

5:30-6:30 pm

Pre-Ballet II

6:30-7:30 pm

Tap III

 

6:30-7:30 pm

Pre-Pointe

7:30-8:30 pm

Tap Team

 

7:30-9:00 pm

Ballet III-IV / Pointe II

8:30-9:30 pm

Chinese Folk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

8:30-10:00 am

On Fire Fit/Booty Ballet

 

9:00-10:00 am

KM Young Child I

1:15-2:00 pm

KM Move & Groove

 

10:00-11:00 am

KM Wiggle & Grow

3:30-4:30 pm

Beginning Contemporary

 

11:00-12:00 pm

KM Sing & Play

4:30-5:30 pm

Jazz II

 

3:30-4:30 pm

KM Young Child 1

5:30-6:30 pm

Intermediate Leaps & Turns

 

4:30-6:00 pm

Advanced Leaps & Turns

6:30-7:30 pm

Teen/Adult Beginning Tap

 

6:30-7:30 pm

Junior Team

 

 

 

Saturday

9:00-10:00 am

Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (5-6)

 

8:00-9:30 am

On Fire Fit/Booty Ballet

10:00-11:00 am

Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (3-4)

 

9:30-11:00 am

Inter/Adv Contemporary

11:00-12:00 pm

Team Production

 

11:00-12:00 pm

Ballet I

12:00-1:00 pm

Jazz I

 

12:00-1:30 pm

Ballet III

Last updated:  March 27, 2017

 

 

 

Please see revised tuition and policies for the 2016-2017 dance year.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Enroll Anytime!

 

Welcome to Tustin Dance Center!

Year-Round Classes

We offer year-round classes in many dance styles and Pilates, and a full schedule of Kindermusik classes. Check out our schedule and trial a class on us!

·       Trial a dance class (ages 3 – adult)

·      Trial a Kindermusik class (ages 0 – 7)

·      Fee schedule based on total TDC-enrolled hours of dance

 

 

Home  |  TDC Privacy Policy  |  Website Conditions of Use  |  Contact

© 2013 TUSTIN DANCE CENTER  •  14662 Franklin Avenue, Ste. C  •  Tustin, CA 92780  •  (714) 544-3072  •  All rights reserved.